Recent Blog Posts
[…] SEC. 205. Reliquidation of entries.
SEC. 206. Recordkeeping requirements.
SEC. 207. Actions regarding verification of claims under the USMCA.
SEC. 208. Drawback [reserved].
SEC. 209. Other amendments to the Tariff Act of 1930.
SEC. 210. Regulations.
SEC. 321. Definitions.

In this subtitle:

SEC. 322. Investigations and determinations by Commission.
SEC. 323. Commission recommendations and report.
SEC. 324. Action by President with respect to affirmative determination.
SEC. 325. Confidential business information.

Section 202(a)(8) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2252(a)(8)) is amended in the first sentence by striking “and title III of the United States-Panama Trade Promotion Agreement Implementation Act” and inserting “, title III of the United States-Panama Trade Promotion Agreement Implementation Act, and subtitle C of title III of the United States-Mexico-Canada Agreement Implementation Act”.

SEC. 326. Conforming amendments.
SEC. 327. Survey of operating authorities.